Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2025 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 0 : 2 |
| 05.07.2025 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 2 : 1 |
| 19.04.2025 | Seoul E-Land FC - Cheongju | 0 : 2 |
| 14.09.2024 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 1 : 2 |
| 07.07.2024 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 2 : 3 |
| 06.05.2024 | Seoul E-Land FC - Cheongju | 1 : 1 |
| 19.09.2023 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 0 : 1 |
| 23.07.2023 | Cheongju - Seoul E-Land FC | 2 : 1 |
| 01.03.2023 | Seoul E-Land FC - Cheongju | 2 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hwaseong - Cheongju | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Cheongju - Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Cheongju - Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Gimpo Citizen - Cheongju | 3 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Cheongju - Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Seongnam FC - Seoul E-Land FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Seoul E-Land FC - Paju Citizen | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Seoul E-Land FC - Ansan Greeners | 3 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Hwaseong - Seoul E-Land FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Busan I Park - Seoul E-Land FC | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Cheongju and Seoul E-Land FC is scheduled for 04.09.2026 10:30 in K League 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cheongju are in position 13 with 23 points after 20 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 13 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLD. Seoul E-Land FC are in position 4 with 42 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWDW.
Cheongju recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLDLDWLD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Seoul E-Land FC recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDWWDLWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Cheongju recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Seoul E-Land FC recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.89 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cheongju -1.5 / Seoul E-Land FC +1.5 supports Seoul E-Land FC by an average 2.49 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.96% bucket win rate across 539 observations).
The discipline profile for Cheongju at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 11 of 23 completed matches (47.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Seoul E-Land FC away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.40 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 1.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 20.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 23 completed matches (52.2% coverage).
The match between Cheongju and Seoul E-Land FC ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.89 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cheongju at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Cheongju received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Seoul E-Land FC away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1.4 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 1.6 total cards per match. In this game, Seoul E-Land FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Seoul E-Land FC at +1.5. The stored market movement was 2.49 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.