Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2025 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 2 : 3 |
| 07.06.2025 | Busan I Park - Ansan Greeners | 0 : 2 |
| 20.04.2025 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 1 : 3 |
| 29.09.2024 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 0 : 5 |
| 27.05.2024 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 1 : 0 |
| 27.04.2024 | Busan I Park - Ansan Greeners | 2 : 1 |
| 19.09.2023 | Busan I Park - Ansan Greeners | 2 : 0 |
| 01.07.2023 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 1 : 2 |
| 29.04.2023 | Busan I Park - Ansan Greeners | 0 : 0 |
| 04.09.2022 | Ansan Greeners - Busan I Park | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Suwon City FC - Busan I Park | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Daegu FC - Busan I Park | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Busan I Park - Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Busan I Park - Hwaseong | 0 - 0 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Yongin City - Busan I Park | 2 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Ansan Greeners - Daegu FC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Ansan Greeners - Seongnam FC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Seoul E-Land FC - Ansan Greeners | 3 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Ansan Greeners | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Ansan Greeners - Gimhae City | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Busan I Park and Ansan Greeners is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in K League 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Busan I Park are in position 6 with 38 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDLL. Ansan Greeners are in position 16 with 19 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDD.
Busan I Park recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDDLLWLLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ansan Greeners recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDDWLLWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Busan I Park recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Ansan Greeners recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Busan I Park to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.99%, 21.77% and 16.23%. The model momentum difference is 45.76 points in favour of Busan I Park. The input data quality score is 91/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.44 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.73%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Busan I Park 0 / Ansan Greeners 0 supports Ansan Greeners by an average 1.16 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Busan I Park at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.29 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 28.6%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 23 completed matches (60.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Ansan Greeners away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 23 completed matches (52.2% coverage).
The match between Busan I Park and Ansan Greeners ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Busan I Park at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.29 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.29 total cards per match. In this game, Busan I Park received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.29 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ansan Greeners away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Ansan Greeners received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ansan Greeners at 0. The stored market movement was 1.16 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.