Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2025 | Cheonan City - Hwaseong | 2 : 2 |
| 12.07.2025 | Cheonan City - Hwaseong | 2 : 3 |
| 04.05.2025 | Hwaseong - Cheonan City | 2 : 1 |
| 17.07.2022 | Hwaseong - Cheonan City | 2 : 0 |
| 02.04.2022 | Cheonan City - Hwaseong | 0 : 1 |
| 25.09.2021 | Cheonan City - Hwaseong | 3 : 0 |
| 22.05.2021 | Hwaseong - Cheonan City | 0 : 3 |
| 20.06.2020 | Cheonan City - Hwaseong | 0 : 0 |
| 15.05.2019 | Hwaseong - Cheonan City | 4 : 4 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Cheonan City - Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Gimpo Citizen - Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Seongnam FC - Cheonan City | 3 - 2 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Cheonan City - Yongin City | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hwaseong - Cheongju | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Hwaseong | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Busan I Park - Hwaseong | 0 - 0 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Hwaseong - Seoul E-Land FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Hwaseong - Daegu FC | 5 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Cheonan City and Hwaseong is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in K League 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cheonan City are in position 14 with 21 points after 19 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLD. Hwaseong are in position 5 with 39 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDDW.
Cheonan City recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLDLLLWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hwaseong recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWDWWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Cheonan City recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Hwaseong recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.22 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cheonan City -1.25 / Hwaseong +1.25 supports Cheonan City by an average 1.24 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Cheonan City at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.29 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 23 completed matches (65.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Hwaseong away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.80 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0%, 20.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage).
The match between Cheonan City and Hwaseong ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.22 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cheonan City at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.29 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. In this game, Cheonan City received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.57 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hwaseong away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.8 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.8 total cards per match. In this game, Hwaseong received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cheonan City at -1.25. The stored market movement was 1.24 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.