Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Gimhae City | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Gimhae City - Yongin City | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Suwon City FC - Gimhae City | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Gimhae City - Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Suwon Bluewings - Gimhae City | 1 - 0 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Ansan Greeners - Gimhae City | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Hwaseong | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Cheongju - Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Paju Citizen | 1 - 2 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Jeonnam Dragons - Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Gimhae City and Jeonnam Dragons is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in K League 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gimhae City are in position 17 with 12 points after 19 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLD. Jeonnam Dragons are in position 15 with 19 points after 19 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLD.
Gimhae City recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLDLDWWL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Jeonnam Dragons recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLDWLLDD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Gimhae City recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Jeonnam Dragons recorded 0 wins. The average total was 0 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gimhae City -1 / Jeonnam Dragons +1 supports Gimhae City by an average 1.51 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Gimhae City at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 33.3%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 22 completed matches (59.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Jeonnam Dragons away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 22 completed matches (54.5% coverage).
The match between Gimhae City and Jeonnam Dragons ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimhae City at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Gimhae City received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Jeonnam Dragons away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Jeonnam Dragons received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gimhae City at -1. The stored market movement was 1.51 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.