📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W D D
1
🏟 Yongin Mireu Stadium , Yongin
✔ Full Time
1
W W D W W
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Yongin City 🟡 Draws Suwon City FC 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Yongin City

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Gimhae City - Yongin City 0 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Asan Mugunghwa - Yongin City 2 - 1 L
07.08.2026 Yongin City - Busan I Park 2 - 0 W
01.08.2026 Cheonan City - Yongin City 2 - 2 D
26.07.2026 Gimpo Citizen - Yongin City 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Suwon City FC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Suwon City FC - Busan I Park 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Suwon City FC - Gimhae City 2 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Suwon Bluewings - Suwon City FC 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 Paju Citizen - Suwon City FC 0 - 1 W
29.07.2026 Gimcheon Sangmu FC - Suwon City FC 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Yongin City and Suwon City FC is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in K League 2. The listed venue is Yongin Mireu Stadium, Yongin. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Yongin City are in position 11 with 25 points after 20 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDD. Suwon City FC are in position 2 with 43 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWW.

Recent results

Yongin City recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDLLDLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Suwon City FC recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLWDWWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Yongin City 0 / Suwon City FC 0 supports Yongin City by an average 1.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.70% bucket win rate across 542 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Yongin City at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.71 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 15 of 22 completed matches (68.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Suwon City FC away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.71 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 20:35:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 11:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Yongin City and Suwon City FC ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yongin City at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.71 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Yongin City received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 28.6%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Suwon City FC away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.71 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.71 total cards per match. In this game, Suwon City FC received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.71 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Yongin City at 0. The stored market movement was 1.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:30:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.