Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.05.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Suwon Bluewings | 2 : 1 |
| 27.09.2025 | Asan Mugunghwa - Suwon Bluewings | 1 : 3 |
| 05.07.2025 | Asan Mugunghwa - Suwon Bluewings | 2 : 3 |
| 15.03.2025 | Suwon Bluewings - Asan Mugunghwa | 0 : 0 |
| 30.10.2024 | Suwon Bluewings - Asan Mugunghwa | 2 : 1 |
| 21.05.2024 | Asan Mugunghwa - Suwon Bluewings | 1 : 0 |
| 03.03.2024 | Suwon Bluewings - Asan Mugunghwa | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Gimpo Citizen - Suwon Bluewings | 1 - 4 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cheonan City - Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Suwon Bluewings - Suwon City FC | 2 - 2 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Suwon Bluewings - Gimhae City | 1 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Cheongju - Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Yongin City | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Daegu FC - Asan Mugunghwa | 2 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Ansan Greeners | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Asan Mugunghwa - Seongnam FC | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Suwon Bluewings and Asan Mugunghwa is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in K League 2. The listed venue is Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Suwon Bluewings are in position 1 with 47 points after 20 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWD. Asan Mugunghwa are in position 7 with 31 points after 20 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL.
Suwon Bluewings recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDWDLLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Asan Mugunghwa recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWWLLWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Suwon Bluewings recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Asan Mugunghwa recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 71.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Suwon Bluewings or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 58.34%, 23.80% and 17.85%. The model momentum difference is 40.49 points in favour of Suwon Bluewings. The input data quality score is 90/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.35%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Suwon Bluewings at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 23 completed matches (43.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Asan Mugunghwa away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.38 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 50.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 13 of 22 completed matches (59.1% coverage).
The match between Suwon Bluewings and Asan Mugunghwa ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Suwon Bluewings at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Suwon Bluewings received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Asan Mugunghwa away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.38 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Asan Mugunghwa received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.