Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | San Marcos de Arica - Cobreloa | 2 : 1 |
| 30.11.2025 | Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica | 3 : 1 |
| 26.11.2025 | San Marcos de Arica - Cobreloa | 2 : 1 |
| 19.07.2025 | Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica | 2 : 0 |
| 01.03.2025 | San Marcos de Arica - Cobreloa | 1 : 1 |
| 29.06.2024 | Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica | 0 : 0 |
| 23.06.2024 | San Marcos de Arica - Cobreloa | 0 : 1 |
| 01.07.2023 | Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica | 0 : 0 |
| 18.06.2023 | San Marcos de Arica - Cobreloa | 2 : 1 |
| 10.02.2023 | Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Cobreloa - Union Espanola | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Union San Felipe - Cobreloa | 0 - 1 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Magallanes - Cobreloa | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Cobreloa - Deportes Iquique | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Curico Unido - Cobreloa | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | San Marcos de Arica - Rangers de Talca | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Union Espanola - San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 1 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | San Marcos de Arica - Union San Felipe | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Santiago Wanderers - San Marcos de Arica | 1 - 1 | D |
| 06.08.2026 | Coquimbo Unido - San Marcos de Arica | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Cobreloa and San Marcos de Arica is scheduled for 01.09.2026 00:00 in Primera B. The listed venue is Estadio Zorros del Desierto, Calama. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cobreloa are in position 2 with 38 points after 17 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDD. San Marcos de Arica are in position 9 with 30 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 8 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDD.
Cobreloa recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDDWWDLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. San Marcos de Arica recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLDWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Cobreloa recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and San Marcos de Arica recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cobreloa -0.25 / San Marcos de Arica +0.25 supports Cobreloa by an average 1.70 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Cobreloa at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.44 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 18 completed matches (94.4% coverage). The discipline profile for San Marcos de Arica away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 18 completed matches (88.9% coverage).
The match between Cobreloa and San Marcos de Arica ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cobreloa at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.44 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Cobreloa received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Marcos de Arica away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. In this game, San Marcos de Arica received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.12 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cobreloa at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.7 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.