📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L L D D
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W D W D L
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
1
🟢 Curico Unido 🟡 Draws Recoleta 🔴
Date Match Score
18.04.2026 Recoleta - Curico Unido 2 : 2
25.10.2025 Recoleta - Curico Unido 1 : 1
14.06.2025 Curico Unido - Recoleta 1 : 1
05.08.2024 Curico Unido - Recoleta 1 : 0
23.03.2024 Recoleta - Curico Unido 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Curico Unido

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Curico Unido - Recoleta 0 - 0 D
23.08.2026 Curico Unido - Union San Felipe 2 - 0 W
17.08.2026 Deportes Copiapo - Curico Unido 4 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Curico Unido - Deportes Santa Cruz 1 - 2 L
09.08.2026 Rangers de Talca - Curico Unido 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Recoleta

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Curico Unido - Recoleta 0 - 0 D
27.08.2026 Recoleta - O'Higgins 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Recoleta - Deportes Copiapo 2 - 1 W
18.08.2026 Deportes Temuco - Recoleta 1 - 1 D
12.08.2026 Recoleta - Rangers de Talca 4 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Curico Unido and Recoleta is scheduled for 30.08.2026 21:30 in Primera B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Curico Unido are in position 13 with 23 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDD. Recoleta are in position 9 with 30 points after 17 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDL.

Recent results

Curico Unido recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWDLDDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Recoleta recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWDLLDDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Curico Unido recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Recoleta recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Curico Unido -1 / Recoleta +1 supports Recoleta by an average 3.44 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Curico Unido at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 62.5%, 50.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 17 completed matches (94.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Recoleta away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.11 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:02:24 · Locked: 2026-08-30 23:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Curico Unido and Recoleta ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Curico Unido at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Curico Unido received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 62.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Recoleta away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.11 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Recoleta received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 11.1%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Recoleta at +1. The stored market movement was 3.44 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 01:51:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.