Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz - Union Espanola | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Union San Felipe - Deportes Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Magallanes - Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz - San Luis | 0 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Curico Unido - Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz - Union Espanola | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Union Espanola - Rangers de Talca | 0 - 1 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Colo Colo - Union Espanola | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Cobreloa - Union Espanola | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Union Espanola - San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Deportes Santa Cruz and Union Espanola is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Primera B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportes Santa Cruz are in position 15 with 17 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWD. Union Espanola are in position 6 with 34 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.
Deportes Santa Cruz recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDLLLWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Union Espanola recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWLLWLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Deportes Santa Cruz 0 / Union Espanola 0 supports Deportes Santa Cruz by an average 5.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Deportes Santa Cruz at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 28.6%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 16 completed matches (87.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Union Espanola away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 33.3%, 11.1% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 21 completed matches (95.2% coverage).
The match between Deportes Santa Cruz and Union Espanola ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportes Santa Cruz at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Deportes Santa Cruz received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.71 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union Espanola away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. In this game, Union Espanola received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.78 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Deportes Santa Cruz at 0. The stored market movement was 5.16 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.