Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2025 | Magallanes - Union San Felipe | 2 : 0 |
| 27.04.2025 | Union San Felipe - Magallanes | 1 : 0 |
| 13.10.2024 | Union San Felipe - Magallanes | 0 : 0 |
| 25.05.2024 | Magallanes - Union San Felipe | 2 : 1 |
| 02.10.2022 | Union San Felipe - Magallanes | 1 : 4 |
| 08.05.2022 | Magallanes - Union San Felipe | 1 : 0 |
| 13.11.2021 | Union San Felipe - Magallanes | 0 : 0 |
| 16.08.2021 | Magallanes - Union San Felipe | 2 : 1 |
| 12.11.2020 | Magallanes - Union San Felipe | 1 : 1 |
| 13.10.2020 | Union San Felipe - Magallanes | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Santiago Wanderers - Magallanes | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Magallanes - Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Rangers de Talca - Magallanes | 2 - 3 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Magallanes - Cobreloa | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Deportes Temuco - Magallanes | 3 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Union San Felipe - Deportes Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Curico Unido - Union San Felipe | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Union San Felipe - Cobreloa | 0 - 1 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | San Marcos de Arica - Union San Felipe | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Union San Felipe - Recoleta | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Magallanes and Union San Felipe is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:30 in Primera B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Magallanes are in position 5 with 35 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWDW. Union San Felipe are in position 14 with 21 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWD.
Magallanes recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDWWLLLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Union San Felipe recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDLLLDL. The averages are 0.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Magallanes recorded 6 wins, there were 3 draws, and Union San Felipe recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Magallanes -0.75 / Union San Felipe +0.75 supports Union San Felipe by an average 6.73 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Magallanes at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.70 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 60.0%, 10.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Union San Felipe away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.78 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 33.3%, 11.1% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 21 completed matches (71.4% coverage).
The match between Magallanes and Union San Felipe ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Magallanes at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.7 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.8 total cards per match. In this game, Magallanes received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Union San Felipe away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.78 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. In this game, Union San Felipe received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Union San Felipe at +0.75. The stored market movement was 6.73 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.