📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W D D
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
L W D D D
2
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 San Luis 🟡 Draws Cobreloa 🔴
Date Match Score
31.08.2025 Cobreloa - San Luis 1 : 1
27.04.2025 San Luis - Cobreloa 1 : 1
09.10.2023 Cobreloa - San Luis 1 : 0
28.05.2023 San Luis - Cobreloa 2 : 1
04.07.2022 San Luis - Cobreloa 0 : 0
16.02.2022 Cobreloa - San Luis 2 : 1
01.10.2021 San Luis - Cobreloa 1 : 0
30.05.2021 Cobreloa - San Luis 1 : 0
12.11.2020 San Luis - Cobreloa 0 : 1
12.10.2020 Cobreloa - San Luis 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: San Luis

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 San Luis - Cobreloa 4 - 2 W
30.08.2026 Deportes Iquique - San Luis 0 - 1 W
24.08.2026 San Luis - Santiago Wanderers 0 - 1 L
17.08.2026 Deportes Santa Cruz - San Luis 0 - 2 W
13.08.2026 San Luis - Deportes Temuco 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Cobreloa

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 San Luis - Cobreloa 4 - 2 L
01.09.2026 Cobreloa - San Marcos de Arica 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Cobreloa - Union Espanola 0 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Union San Felipe - Cobreloa 0 - 1 W
12.08.2026 Magallanes - Cobreloa 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between San Luis and Cobreloa is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:30 in Primera B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
San Luis are in position 4 with 35 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDD. Cobreloa are in position 2 with 38 points after 17 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 34 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDD.

Recent results

San Luis recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDDWWDL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cobreloa recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDDWWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, San Luis recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Cobreloa recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Luis -0.25 / Cobreloa +0.25 supports Cobreloa by an average 2.70 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.70). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.29, score 81/100, 81.43% bucket win rate across 70 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for San Luis at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 33.3%, 16.7% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 17 completed matches (88.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Cobreloa away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 87.5%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 19:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-05 23:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between San Luis and Cobreloa ended 4-2. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.4 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Luis at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, San Luis received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cobreloa away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Cobreloa received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 87.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cobreloa at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.7 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.7. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.29. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 02:02:47
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.