📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
1
3
🟢 San Jose Earthquakes II 🟡 Draws Los Angeles FC II 🔴
Date Match Score
20.04.2026 Los Angeles FC II - San Jose Earthquakes II 2 : 1
09.03.2026 San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II 4 : 1
04.08.2025 Los Angeles FC II - San Jose Earthquakes II 3 : 4
02.06.2025 Los Angeles FC II - San Jose Earthquakes II 1 : 2
28.04.2025 San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II 5 : 1
29.09.2024 San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II 2 : 0
24.06.2024 Los Angeles FC II - San Jose Earthquakes II 2 : 0
20.05.2024 San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II 0 : 0
24.09.2023 San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II 1 : 0
10.07.2023 Los Angeles FC II - San Jose Earthquakes II 2 : 1

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between San Jose Earthquakes II and Los Angeles FC II is scheduled for 31.08.2026 02:30 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
San Jose Earthquakes II are in position 8 with 33 points after 19 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 39 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. Los Angeles FC II are in position 5 with 41 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW.

Recent results

San Jose Earthquakes II recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDDLLLWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Los Angeles FC II recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDWDLDDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, San Jose Earthquakes II recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Los Angeles FC II recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Jose Earthquakes II 0 / Los Angeles FC II 0 supports San Jose Earthquakes II by an average 5.46 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Pinnacle) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for San Jose Earthquakes II at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 12 of 23 completed matches (52.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Los Angeles FC II away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 20:02:08 · Locked: 2026-08-31 04:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between San Jose Earthquakes II and Los Angeles FC II ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Jose Earthquakes II at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, San Jose Earthquakes II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.71 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Los Angeles FC II away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Los Angeles FC II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported San Jose Earthquakes II at 0. The stored market movement was 5.46 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 06:50:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.