📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
5
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L L O L W
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
4
5
🟢 Vancouver Whitecaps II 🟡 Draws Sporting KC II 🔴
Date Match Score
20.04.2026 Sporting KC II - Vancouver Whitecaps II 3 : 2
19.09.2025 Sporting KC II - Vancouver Whitecaps II 2 : 2
01.08.2025 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 2 : 3
31.08.2024 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 0 : 4
03.08.2024 Sporting KC II - Vancouver Whitecaps II 1 : 1
02.07.2023 Sporting KC II - Vancouver Whitecaps II 7 : 1
03.06.2023 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 1 : 1
29.05.2022 Sporting KC II - Vancouver Whitecaps II 1 : 1
24.04.2022 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 4 : 1
12.07.2017 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 0 : 1

📆 Latest Matches: Sporting KC II

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Vancouver Whitecaps II - Sporting KC II 5 - 1 L
25.08.2026 Tacoma Defiance - Sporting KC II 4 - 0 L
21.08.2026 Los Angeles FC II - Sporting KC II 2 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Sporting KC II - Colorado Rapids II 2 - 2 D
10.08.2026 Austin II - Sporting KC II 1 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Vancouver Whitecaps II and Sporting KC II is scheduled for 30.08.2026 23:00 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Vancouver Whitecaps II are in position 12 with 22 points after 22 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 0 draws and 15 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 50 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWL. Sporting KC II are in position 13 with 20 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 0 draws and 14 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 54 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW.

Recent results

Vancouver Whitecaps II recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDLLWLWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sporting KC II recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLWWLLLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Vancouver Whitecaps II recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Sporting KC II recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vancouver Whitecaps II -0.25 / Sporting KC II +0.25 supports Sporting KC II by an average 8.47 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Pinnacle) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Vancouver Whitecaps II at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sporting KC II away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 23 completed matches (69.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:04:02 · Locked: 2026-08-31 00:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Vancouver Whitecaps II and Sporting KC II ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.8 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vancouver Whitecaps II at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. In this game, Vancouver Whitecaps II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.86 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sporting KC II away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. In this game, Sporting KC II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.11 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sporting KC II at +0.25. The stored market movement was 8.47 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 5-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 03:20:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.