Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2026 | Crown Legacy - Chicago Fire II | 3 : 2 |
| 09.05.2026 | Chicago Fire II - Crown Legacy | 3 : 2 |
| 01.07.2025 | Chicago Fire II - Crown Legacy | 1 : 1 |
| 30.06.2024 | Crown Legacy - Chicago Fire II | 5 : 1 |
| 10.04.2024 | Chicago Fire II - Crown Legacy | 2 : 0 |
| 25.06.2023 | Crown Legacy - Chicago Fire II | 4 : 2 |
| 28.05.2023 | Chicago Fire II - Crown Legacy | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Crown Legacy - Chicago Fire II | 4 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Orlando City II - Crown Legacy | 3 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Crown Legacy - Chattanooga | 3 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Crown Legacy - Connecticut FC | 0 - 2 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | Huntsville City - Crown Legacy | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Crown Legacy - Chicago Fire II | 4 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Columbus Crew II - Chicago Fire II | 4 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Chicago Fire II - Inter Miami II | 3 - 1 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Atlanta United II - Chicago Fire II | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Chicago Fire II - Orlando City II | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Crown Legacy and Chicago Fire II is scheduled for 04.09.2026 21:30 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Crown Legacy are in position 1 with 51 points after 20 matches. The season record is 15 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 54 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW. Chicago Fire II are in position 9 with 39 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL.
Crown Legacy recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWWWWLD. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Chicago Fire II recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLWWLWD. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Crown Legacy recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Chicago Fire II recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.86 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Crown Legacy 0 / Chicago Fire II 0 supports Chicago Fire II by an average 2.37 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (Pinnacle) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).
The discipline profile for Crown Legacy at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 21 completed matches (71.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Chicago Fire II away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 24 completed matches (75.0% coverage).
The match between Crown Legacy and Chicago Fire II ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.86 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Crown Legacy at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, Crown Legacy received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chicago Fire II away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Chicago Fire II received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Chicago Fire II at 0. The stored market movement was 2.37 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.