📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
3
1
🟢 Philadelphia Union II 🟡 Draws Columbus Crew II 🔴
Date Match Score
18.07.2026 Columbus Crew II - Philadelphia Union II 0 : 0
17.05.2026 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 1 : 1
14.09.2025 Columbus Crew II - Philadelphia Union II 1 : 3
21.06.2025 Columbus Crew II - Philadelphia Union II 1 : 3
11.05.2025 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 3 : 0
02.11.2024 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 4 : 0
26.08.2024 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 1 : 1
28.07.2024 Columbus Crew II - Philadelphia Union II 3 : 2
02.06.2024 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 3 : 1
25.07.2023 Columbus Crew II - Philadelphia Union II 2 : 6

📆 Latest Matches: Columbus Crew II

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Philadelphia Union II - Columbus Crew II 1 - 0 L
30.08.2026 Columbus Crew II - Chicago Fire II 4 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Huntsville City - Columbus Crew II 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Columbus Crew II - New York City II 4 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Columbus Crew II - New York RB II 1 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Philadelphia Union II and Columbus Crew II is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:00 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Philadelphia Union II are in position 12 with 36 points after 21 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 0 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWL. Columbus Crew II are in position 3 with 45 points after 20 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLL.

Recent results

Philadelphia Union II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDLLDWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Columbus Crew II recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLWDWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Philadelphia Union II recorded 6 wins, there were 3 draws, and Columbus Crew II recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Columbus Crew II through Away +0.25. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Philadelphia Union II at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.78 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 66.7%, 44.4% and 44.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 18 of 24 completed matches (75.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Columbus Crew II away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 22 completed matches (68.2% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 19:02:34 · Locked: 2026-09-05 00:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Philadelphia Union II and Columbus Crew II ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Philadelphia Union II at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.78 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.11 total cards per match. In this game, Philadelphia Union II received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 44.4%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Columbus Crew II away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, Columbus Crew II received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.43 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 03:31:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.