Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.07.2026 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 3 : 1 |
| 03.05.2026 | FC Cincinnati II - Toronto II | 5 : 0 |
| 15.08.2025 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 1 : 0 |
| 08.06.2025 | FC Cincinnati II - Toronto II | 1 : 1 |
| 09.03.2025 | FC Cincinnati II - Toronto II | 0 : 1 |
| 02.09.2024 | FC Cincinnati II - Toronto II | 0 : 2 |
| 14.07.2024 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 1 : 2 |
| 14.04.2024 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 2 : 1 |
| 07.05.2023 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 3 : 0 |
| 27.03.2023 | FC Cincinnati II - Toronto II | 4 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 2 - 1 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Toronto II - New York City II | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | New York RB II - Toronto II | 5 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Toronto II - Chattanooga | 2 - 2 | D |
| 10.08.2026 | Chicago Fire II - Toronto II | 2 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Toronto II - FC Cincinnati II | 2 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | FC Cincinnati II - Philadelphia Union II | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Carolina Core - FC Cincinnati II | 1 - 3 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | New York City II - FC Cincinnati II | 5 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | FC Cincinnati II - Connecticut FC | 2 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Toronto II and FC Cincinnati II is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:00 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Toronto II are in position 13 with 33 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 0 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 40 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWL. FC Cincinnati II are in position 15 with 19 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 0 draws and 14 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 43 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLL.
Toronto II recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLWLLLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Cincinnati II recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLLDLLD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Toronto II recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and FC Cincinnati II recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.49).
The discipline profile for Toronto II at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 33.3%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 23 completed matches (78.3% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Cincinnati II away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 50.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 24 completed matches (83.3% coverage).
The match between Toronto II and FC Cincinnati II ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Toronto II at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Toronto II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Cincinnati II away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.6 total cards per match. In this game, FC Cincinnati II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.6 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.49. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.