Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2025 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 2 : 1 |
| 27.09.2025 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 1 : 2 |
| 29.06.2025 | Minnesota United II - Colorado Rapids II | 2 : 1 |
| 25.04.2025 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 0 : 2 |
| 28.09.2024 | Minnesota United II - Colorado Rapids II | 1 : 0 |
| 27.07.2024 | Minnesota United II - Colorado Rapids II | 1 : 0 |
| 27.05.2024 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 0 : 2 |
| 24.09.2023 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 4 : 2 |
| 28.05.2023 | Minnesota United II - Colorado Rapids II | 1 : 4 |
| 07.08.2022 | Colorado Rapids II - Minnesota United II | 3 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Houston Dynamo FC II - Minnesota United II | 0 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | North Texas - Minnesota United II | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Real Monarchs - Minnesota United II | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Minnesota United II - San Jose Earthquakes II | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Minnesota United II - Portland Timbers II | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids II - Ventura County | 2 - 3 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids II - Real Monarchs | 4 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sporting KC II - Colorado Rapids II | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids II - St. Louis City II | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Los Angeles FC II - Colorado Rapids II | 3 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Minnesota United II and Colorado Rapids II is scheduled for 06.09.2026 00:00 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Minnesota United II are in position 10 with 34 points after 21 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 0 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL. Colorado Rapids II are in position 14 with 18 points after 21 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 0 draws and 18 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 46 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLL.
Minnesota United II recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLLWLDLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colorado Rapids II recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDLLLWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Minnesota United II recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Colorado Rapids II recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Minnesota United II at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 24 completed matches (70.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Colorado Rapids II away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 24 completed matches (79.2% coverage).
The match between Minnesota United II and Colorado Rapids II ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Minnesota United II at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Minnesota United II received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.29 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colorado Rapids II away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Colorado Rapids II received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.