Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.07.2026 | Ventura County - Los Angeles FC II | 2 : 0 |
| 17.05.2026 | Los Angeles FC II - Ventura County | 3 : 2 |
| 21.07.2025 | Ventura County - Los Angeles FC II | 3 : 3 |
| 10.05.2025 | Ventura County - Los Angeles FC II | 2 : 1 |
| 15.03.2025 | Los Angeles FC II - Ventura County | 3 : 1 |
| 12.08.2024 | Ventura County - Los Angeles FC II | 1 : 2 |
| 15.07.2024 | Los Angeles FC II - Ventura County | 1 : 1 |
| 15.04.2024 | Los Angeles FC II - Ventura County | 2 : 1 |
| 10.09.2023 | Ventura County - Los Angeles FC II | 1 : 2 |
| 12.08.2023 | Los Angeles FC II - Ventura County | 6 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | San Jose Earthquakes II - Los Angeles FC II | 3 - 2 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps II - Los Angeles FC II | 4 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Los Angeles FC II - Sporting KC II | 2 - 1 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Los Angeles FC II - Tacoma Defiance | 4 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Portland Timbers II - Los Angeles FC II | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids II - Ventura County | 2 - 3 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Ventura County - Portland Timbers II | 2 - 2 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Houston Dynamo FC II - Ventura County | 0 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Ventura County - North Texas | 6 - 1 | W |
| 26.07.2026 | Ventura County - San Jose Earthquakes II | 3 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Los Angeles FC II and Ventura County is scheduled for 06.09.2026 02:00 in MLS Next Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Los Angeles FC II are in position 5 with 41 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWL. Ventura County are in position 4 with 45 points after 21 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 46 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWW.
Los Angeles FC II recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWDWDLDD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ventura County recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWWLWDW. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Los Angeles FC II recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ventura County recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.35). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Los Angeles FC II at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 71.4%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 24 completed matches (58.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Ventura County away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.56 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 44.4%, 11.1%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 24 completed matches (70.8% coverage).
The match between Los Angeles FC II and Ventura County ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.7 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Los Angeles FC II at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, Los Angeles FC II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.29 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 71.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ventura County away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.56 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. In this game, Ventura County received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.35. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.