Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Kuressaare - Trans Narva | 2 : 1 |
| 16.06.2026 | Kuressaare - Trans Narva | 0 : 0 |
| 18.04.2026 | Trans Narva - Kuressaare | 1 : 2 |
| 21.02.2026 | Kuressaare - Trans Narva | 2 : 2 |
| 20.09.2025 | Kuressaare - Trans Narva | 0 : 0 |
| 05.07.2025 | Trans Narva - Kuressaare | 3 : 2 |
| 27.04.2025 | Kuressaare - Trans Narva | 2 : 1 |
| 08.03.2025 | Trans Narva - Kuressaare | 0 : 2 |
| 08.02.2025 | Trans Narva - Kuressaare | 1 : 1 |
| 09.11.2024 | Trans Narva - Kuressaare | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kuressaare - Vaprus | 2 - 2 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Kuressaare - Saku Sporting | - | |
| 22.08.2026 | Tammeka - Kuressaare | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Flora Tallinn - Kuressaare | 2 - 3 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Kristiine JK - Kuressaare | 0 - 8 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Trans Narva - Tammeka | 0 - 2 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Trans Narva - Kalju Nomme | 2 - 0 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | FC Levadia Tallinn - Trans Narva | 4 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Trans Narva - Paide | 1 - 1 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | Trans Narva - Kompanii Marjamaa | 8 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Kuressaare and Trans Narva is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:30 in Meistriliiga. The listed venue is Kuressaare linnastaadion, Kuressaare. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kuressaare are in position 9 with 25 points after 22 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWWL. Trans Narva are in position 10 with 17 points after 21 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 1 draws and 15 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 48 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLW.
Kuressaare recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWWLWDLL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Trans Narva recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWLWDWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kuressaare recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Trans Narva recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kuressaare -0.75 / Trans Narva +0.75 supports Trans Narva by an average 13.50 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Kuressaare at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 14.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 25 completed matches (60.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Trans Narva away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 17 of 25 completed matches (68.0% coverage).
The match between Kuressaare and Trans Narva ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.3 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kuressaare at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.14 total cards per match. In this game, Kuressaare received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Trans Narva away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Trans Narva received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Trans Narva at +0.75. The stored market movement was 13.5 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.