Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 3 : 2 |
| 02.05.2026 | Vaprus - Nõmme United | 2 : 3 |
| 14.03.2026 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 7 : 1 |
| 12.02.2025 | Vaprus - Nõmme United | 7 : 0 |
| 19.10.2024 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 0 : 2 |
| 13.07.2024 | Vaprus - Nõmme United | 2 : 0 |
| 31.05.2024 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 2 : 1 |
| 26.04.2024 | Vaprus - Nõmme United | 2 : 1 |
| 25.11.2020 | Vaprus - Nõmme United | 4 : 1 |
| 23.08.2020 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 0 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 3 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Kuressaare - Vaprus | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Vaprus - Flora Tallinn | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Kalju Nomme - Vaprus | 3 - 1 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Phoenix - Vaprus | 0 - 5 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Nõmme United - Vaprus | 3 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Nõmme United - Laagri | 1 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Paide - Nõmme United | 4 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Hiiumaa - Nõmme United | 0 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Nõmme United - Tammeka | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Vaprus and Nõmme United is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Meistriliiga. The listed venue is Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vaprus are in position 7 with 28 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 39 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLDL. Nõmme United are in position 8 with 25 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 1 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 48 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.
Vaprus recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWDWLWL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Nõmme United recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLLLWWW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Vaprus recorded 6 wins, there were 0 draws, and Nõmme United recorded 4 wins. The average total was 4.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vaprus 0 / Nõmme United 0 supports Vaprus by an average 5.44 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Vaprus at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 24 completed matches (66.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Nõmme United away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 55.6%, 22.2%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 18 of 25 completed matches (72.0% coverage).
The match between Vaprus and Nõmme United ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vaprus at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Vaprus received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nõmme United away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. In this game, Nõmme United received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.11 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Vaprus at 0. The stored market movement was 5.44 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.