Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | Grindavik - Ægir | 0 : 0 |
| 25.08.2023 | Grindavik - Ægir | 7 : 2 |
| 22.06.2023 | Ægir - Grindavik | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Throttur Reykjavik - Ægir | 7 - 2 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Ægir - Afturelding | 0 - 7 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Leiknir R. - Ægir | 6 - 1 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | Ægir - Völsungur | 0 - 2 | L |
| 06.08.2026 | IR Reykjavik - Ægir | 3 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Grindavik - HK Kopavogur | 4 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Fylkir - Grindavik | 6 - 1 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Grindavik - Grotta | 0 - 0 | D |
| 13.08.2026 | Grindavik - Throttur Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Afturelding - Grindavik | 4 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Ægir and Grindavik is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ægir are in position 12 with 8 points after 17 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 46 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL. Grindavik are in position 10 with 24 points after 16 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL.
Ægir recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 4.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Grindavik recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLWLDWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Ægir recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Grindavik recorded 2 wins. The average total was 6.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Grindavik to win with 68% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 13.70%, 17.81% and 68.49%. The model momentum difference is 54.79 points in favour of Grindavik. The input data quality score is 84/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.96%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ægir 0 / Grindavik 0 supports Grindavik by an average 7.11 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85).
The discipline profile for Ægir at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.56 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Grindavik away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage).
The match between Ægir and Grindavik ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ægir at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.56 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, Ægir received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Grindavik away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Grindavik received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Grindavik at 0. The stored market movement was 7.11 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.