Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | Leiknir R. - IR Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 24.01.2026 | IR Reykjavik - Leiknir R. | 1 : 1 |
| 23.08.2025 | Leiknir R. - IR Reykjavik | 1 : 1 |
| 13.06.2025 | IR Reykjavik - Leiknir R. | 1 : 0 |
| 09.01.2025 | Leiknir R. - IR Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 25.07.2024 | IR Reykjavik - Leiknir R. | 1 : 0 |
| 18.05.2024 | Leiknir R. - IR Reykjavik | 1 : 0 |
| 17.01.2024 | Leiknir R. - IR Reykjavik | 3 : 5 |
| 19.01.2021 | IR Reykjavik - Leiknir R. | 0 : 1 |
| 09.08.2018 | IR Reykjavik - Leiknir R. | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Völsungur - IR Reykjavik | 3 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Grotta - IR Reykjavik | 1 - 3 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | IR Reykjavik - Njardvik | 3 - 1 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | Vestri - IR Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | L |
| 06.08.2026 | IR Reykjavik - Ægir | 3 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Leiknir R. - Njardvik | 2 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Vestri - Leiknir R. | 2 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Leiknir R. - Ægir | 6 - 1 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | HK Kopavogur - Leiknir R. | 2 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Leiknir R. - Fylkir | 3 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between IR Reykjavik and Leiknir R. is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
IR Reykjavik are in position 9 with 25 points after 17 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 38 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW. Leiknir R. are in position 6 with 28 points after 16 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLW.
IR Reykjavik recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWWDLDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Leiknir R. recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWLLLLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, IR Reykjavik recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Leiknir R. recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair IR Reykjavik -1 / Leiknir R. +1 supports IR Reykjavik by an average 4.87 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for IR Reykjavik at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Leiknir R. away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between IR Reykjavik and Leiknir R. ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for IR Reykjavik at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. In this game, IR Reykjavik received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.12 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Leiknir R. away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Leiknir R. received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported IR Reykjavik at -1. The stored market movement was 4.87 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.