Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | Fylkir - HK Kopavogur | 0 : 2 |
| 29.08.2025 | HK Kopavogur - Fylkir | 0 : 2 |
| 20.06.2025 | Fylkir - HK Kopavogur | 1 : 2 |
| 06.10.2024 | HK Kopavogur - Fylkir | 2 : 2 |
| 18.08.2024 | HK Kopavogur - Fylkir | 0 : 2 |
| 27.05.2024 | Fylkir - HK Kopavogur | 3 : 1 |
| 16.05.2024 | Fylkir - HK Kopavogur | 3 : 1 |
| 28.09.2023 | HK Kopavogur - Fylkir | 2 : 2 |
| 18.07.2023 | Fylkir - HK Kopavogur | 0 : 0 |
| 29.04.2023 | HK Kopavogur - Fylkir | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Grindavik - HK Kopavogur | 4 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | HK Kopavogur - Throttur Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Afturelding - HK Kopavogur | 2 - 2 | D |
| 13.08.2026 | HK Kopavogur - Leiknir R. | 2 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Völsungur - HK Kopavogur | 3 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Fylkir - Grotta | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Fylkir - Grindavik | 6 - 1 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Throttur Reykjavik - Fylkir | 3 - 1 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | Fylkir - Afturelding | 3 - 3 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Leiknir R. - Fylkir | 3 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between HK Kopavogur and Fylkir is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
HK Kopavogur are in position 4 with 35 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDWL. Fylkir are in position 3 with 40 points after 16 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 35 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDL.
HK Kopavogur recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWLLWWWL. The averages are 3 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. Fylkir recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDLWLDWW. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, HK Kopavogur recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Fylkir recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair HK Kopavogur 0 / Fylkir 0 supports HK Kopavogur by an average 2.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for HK Kopavogur at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Fylkir away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 19 of 21 completed matches (90.5% coverage).
The match between HK Kopavogur and Fylkir ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HK Kopavogur at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, HK Kopavogur received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fylkir away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, Fylkir received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported HK Kopavogur at 0. The stored market movement was 2.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.