📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L W W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W D D
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
7
🟢 Njardvik 🟡 Draws Afturelding 🔴
Date Match Score
26.06.2026 Afturelding - Njardvik 2 : 0
13.05.2026 Afturelding - Njardvik 5 : 2
30.08.2024 Afturelding - Njardvik 4 : 1
30.06.2024 Njardvik - Afturelding 2 : 5
20.08.2023 Njardvik - Afturelding 1 : 2
16.06.2023 Afturelding - Njardvik 7 : 2
03.03.2023 Njardvik - Afturelding 4 : 1
31.08.2019 Afturelding - Njardvik 2 : 2
20.06.2019 Njardvik - Afturelding 0 : 2
11.08.2017 Afturelding - Njardvik 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Njardvik

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Leiknir R. - Njardvik 2 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Njardvik - Völsungur 4 - 0 W
17.08.2026 IR Reykjavik - Njardvik 3 - 1 L
13.08.2026 Grotta - Njardvik 1 - 4 W
08.08.2026 Njardvik - Vestri 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Afturelding

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Afturelding - Vestri 2 - 0 W
25.08.2026 Afturelding - Grotta 2 - 0 W
21.08.2026 Ægir - Afturelding 0 - 7 W
17.08.2026 Afturelding - HK Kopavogur 2 - 2 D
13.08.2026 Fylkir - Afturelding 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Njardvik and Afturelding is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Njardvik are in position 5 with 35 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW. Afturelding are in position 1 with 45 points after 15 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDD.

Recent results

Njardvik recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWWWLWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Afturelding recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDDWLDWW. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Njardvik recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Afturelding recorded 7 wins. The average total was 4.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Njardvik -0.25 / Afturelding +0.25 supports Njardvik by an average 4.72 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Njardvik at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.38 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Afturelding away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 25.0%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:30:06 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Njardvik and Afturelding ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.6 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Njardvik at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.38 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. In this game, Njardvik received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.62 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Afturelding away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.25 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 1.38 total cards per match. In this game, Afturelding received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.38 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Njardvik at -0.25. The stored market movement was 4.72 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.