Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27.06.2026 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 1 : 1 |
| 25.03.2025 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 0 : 1 |
| 09.09.2023 | Vestri - Throttur Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 08.07.2023 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 1 : 2 |
| 17.07.2021 | Vestri - Throttur Reykjavik | 2 : 1 |
| 15.05.2021 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 1 : 3 |
| 06.09.2020 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 2 : 1 |
| 12.07.2020 | Vestri - Throttur Reykjavik | 1 : 0 |
| 13.06.2020 | Throttur Reykjavik - Vestri | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Afturelding - Vestri | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Vestri - Leiknir R. | 2 - 0 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Völsungur - Vestri | 2 - 0 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | Vestri - IR Reykjavik | 1 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Njardvik - Vestri | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Throttur Reykjavik - Ægir | 7 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | HK Kopavogur - Throttur Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Throttur Reykjavik - Fylkir | 3 - 1 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | Grindavik - Throttur Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Grotta - Throttur Reykjavik | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Vestri and Throttur Reykjavik is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Deild. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vestri are in position 8 with 27 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. Throttur Reykjavik are in position 2 with 40 points after 16 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 36 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD.
Vestri recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLLDLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Throttur Reykjavik recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDWWWDL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Vestri recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Throttur Reykjavik recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 77.8% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vestri -0.75 / Throttur Reykjavik +0.75 supports Vestri by an average 16.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 13 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.21, score 89/100, 88.89% bucket win rate across 9 observations).
The discipline profile for Vestri at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 28.6%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Throttur Reykjavik away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.56 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between Vestri and Throttur Reykjavik ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vestri at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Vestri received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Throttur Reykjavik away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.56 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.89 total cards per match. In this game, Throttur Reykjavik received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.11 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Vestri at -0.75. The stored market movement was 16.24 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.