Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Tukums - Ogre United | 0 : 1 |
| 26.06.2026 | Ogre United - Tukums | 3 : 2 |
| 07.05.2026 | Tukums - Ogre United | 6 : 1 |
| 15.03.2026 | Ogre United - Tukums | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Tukums - FS Jelgava | 1 - 4 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | Auda - Tukums | 3 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | BFC Daugavpils - Tukums | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Tukums - FK Liepaja | 2 - 1 | W |
| 27.07.2026 | Tukums - Rīgas FS | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ogre United - Rīgas FS | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Ogre United - FS Jelgava | 2 - 3 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | BFC Daugavpils - Ogre United | 3 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Riga - Ogre United | 4 - 1 | L |
| 03.08.2026 | Auda - Ogre United | - |
The upcoming match between Tukums and Ogre United is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Virsliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Tukums are in position 9 with 20 points after 25 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 49 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWL. Ogre United are in position 10 with 14 points after 24 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 5 draws and 16 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 61 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDL.
Tukums recorded 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ogre United recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDLWWLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Tukums recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Ogre United recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Tukums 0 / Ogre United 0 supports Ogre United by an average 2.58 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Tukums at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.08 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.15 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 76.9%, 38.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 7.7%. Season card data is available for 27 of 28 completed matches (96.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Ogre United away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.42 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.42 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 58.3%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 24 of 27 completed matches (88.9% coverage).
The match between Tukums and Ogre United ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tukums at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 2.08 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.15 total cards per match. In this game, Tukums received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.85 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 38.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 7.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ogre United away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.42 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.42 total cards per match. In this game, Ogre United received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.58 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ogre United at 0. The stored market movement was 2.58 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.