📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W W W
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W L W L
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

7
0
3
🟢 Navbahor 🟡 Draws Lokomotiv 🔴
Date Match Score
20.09.2024 Lokomotiv - Navbahor 0 : 1
05.05.2024 Navbahor - Lokomotiv 4 : 0
03.11.2022 Lokomotiv - Navbahor 0 : 2
27.05.2022 Navbahor - Lokomotiv 2 : 0
15.08.2021 Navbahor - Lokomotiv 1 : 0
14.03.2021 Lokomotiv - Navbahor 1 : 2
15.09.2020 Lokomotiv - Navbahor 1 : 0
06.03.2020 Navbahor - Lokomotiv 2 : 0
27.11.2019 Navbahor - Lokomotiv 0 : 1
30.03.2019 Lokomotiv - Navbahor 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Navbahor

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Navbahor - Nasaf 1 - 0 W
26.08.2026 Mash'al - Navbahor 0 - 2 W
21.08.2026 Navbahor - Nasaf 1 - 0 W
14.08.2026 Navbahor - Bunyodkor 4 - 3 W
07.08.2026 Surkhon - Navbahor 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Lokomotiv

Date Match Score Res
26.08.2026 Lokomotiv - Bunyodkor 4 - 1 W
20.08.2026 Xorazm - Lokomotiv 1 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Kokand-1912 - Lokomotiv 2 - 1 L
07.08.2026 Lokomotiv - Dinamo Samarqand 2 - 1 W
01.08.2026 Buxoro - Lokomotiv 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Navbahor and Lokomotiv is scheduled for 04.09.2026 14:00 in Super League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Navbahor are in position 3 with 37 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW. Lokomotiv are in position 5 with 31 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWL.

Recent results

Navbahor recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWDDLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lokomotiv recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLWDDWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Navbahor recorded 7 wins, there were 0 draws, and Lokomotiv recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Navbahor at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 19 completed matches (47.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Lokomotiv away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 19 completed matches (31.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-03 16:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-04 15:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Navbahor and Lokomotiv ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Navbahor at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Navbahor received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lokomotiv away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Lokomotiv received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 18:21:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.