Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.07.2026 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 3 : 2 |
| 30.05.2026 | Pacific FC - Atlético Ottawa | 2 : 2 |
| 06.09.2025 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 2 : 0 |
| 27.07.2025 | Pacific FC - Atlético Ottawa | 0 : 2 |
| 07.06.2025 | Pacific FC - Atlético Ottawa | 0 : 1 |
| 03.05.2025 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 3 : 1 |
| 22.09.2024 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 1 : 1 |
| 17.08.2024 | Pacific FC - Atlético Ottawa | 0 : 3 |
| 07.07.2024 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 0 : 1 |
| 30.05.2024 | Pacific FC - Atlético Ottawa | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Atlético Ottawa - York United | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cavalry FC - Atlético Ottawa | 3 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Atlético Ottawa - Vancouver FC | 4 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Supra du Quebec - Atlético Ottawa | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Atlético Ottawa - Pacific FC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Pacific FC - HFX Wanderers FC | 4 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Forge - Pacific FC | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Vancouver FC - Pacific FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Pacific FC - York United | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Atlético Ottawa and Pacific FC is scheduled for 05.09.2026 20:00 in Canadian Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Atlético Ottawa are in position 3 with 30 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL. Pacific FC are in position 8 with 5 points after 14 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 3 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDLL.
Atlético Ottawa recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDWLWDL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Pacific FC recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDLLLLLD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Atlético Ottawa recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Pacific FC recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 95%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atlético Ottawa -1 / Pacific FC +1 supports Atlético Ottawa by an average 1.66 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 21, score 85/100, 84.55% group success rate across 1126 observations).
The discipline profile for Atlético Ottawa at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 37.5%, 37.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 20 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Pacific FC away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 66.7%, 16.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 16 completed matches (87.5% coverage).
The match between Atlético Ottawa and Pacific FC ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result matched the stored average exactly. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 95%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atlético Ottawa at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Atlético Ottawa received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Pacific FC away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Pacific FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Pacific FC at +1. The stored market movement was 1.66 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 21. The actual market outcome was No FT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.