📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D L D L
2
🏟 Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha , Guayaquil
✔ Full Time
1
Ball possession
59%
41%
13
Total shots
9
5
Shots on target
4
6
Shots off target
2
5
Corner kicks
3
3
Yellow cards
1
1
Red cards
1
1
Offsides
1
8
Shots inside the box
5
5
Shots outside the box
4
2
Blocked shots
3
3
Goalkeeper saves
4
10
Fouls
8
391
Accurate passes
246
444
Total passes
310
7
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
6
🟢 Barcelona SC 🟡 Draws Independiente del Valle 🔴
Date Match Score
10.05.2026 Independiente del Valle - Barcelona SC 1 : 0
21.12.2025 Independiente del Valle - Barcelona SC 1 : 0
05.10.2025 Barcelona SC - Independiente del Valle 0 : 3
06.07.2025 Independiente del Valle - Barcelona SC 1 : 1
28.05.2025 Independiente del Valle - Barcelona SC 2 : 1
02.04.2025 Barcelona SC - Independiente del Valle 1 : 0
09.03.2025 Barcelona SC - Independiente del Valle 0 : 4
10.08.2024 Barcelona SC - Independiente del Valle 3 : 2
09.03.2024 Independiente del Valle - Barcelona SC 3 : 1
19.08.2023 Barcelona SC - Independiente del Valle 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Barcelona SC

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Manta FC - Barcelona SC 2 - 0 L
26.08.2026 Barcelona SC - Delfin SC -
23.08.2026 Barcelona SC - Orense SC 3 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Mushuc Runa SC - Barcelona SC 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Barcelona SC - Macara 1 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Barcelona SC and Independiente del Valle is scheduled for 03.09.2026 00:00 in Liga Pro. The listed venue is Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha, Guayaquil. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Barcelona SC are in position 6 with 39 points after 23 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDL. Independiente del Valle are in position 1 with 67 points after 23 matches. The season record is 19 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 56 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.

Recent results

Barcelona SC recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLLDLLWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Independiente del Valle recorded 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWWWWWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Barcelona SC recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Independiente del Valle recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Barcelona SC -0.75 / Independiente del Valle +0.75 supports Independiente del Valle by an average 3.55 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 19 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Barcelona SC at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 1.54 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.54 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 92.3%, 53.8%, 7.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Independiente del Valle away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.58 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 24 of 26 completed matches (92.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 17:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-03 01:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Barcelona SC and Independiente del Valle ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Barcelona SC at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 1.54 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.54 total cards per match. In this game, Barcelona SC received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.46 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 7.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Independiente del Valle away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.58 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Independiente del Valle received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Independiente del Valle at +0.75. The stored market movement was 3.55 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-03 06:31:10
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.