Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 2 : 1 |
| 16.09.2023 | Guayaquil City FC - Deportivo Cuenca | 0 : 0 |
| 15.04.2023 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 4 : 1 |
| 12.07.2022 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 1 : 0 |
| 20.02.2022 | Guayaquil City FC - Deportivo Cuenca | 2 : 0 |
| 31.07.2021 | Guayaquil City FC - Deportivo Cuenca | 2 : 1 |
| 27.02.2021 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 3 : 0 |
| 19.12.2020 | Guayaquil City FC - Deportivo Cuenca | 2 : 1 |
| 15.08.2020 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 1 : 1 |
| 03.11.2019 | Guayaquil City FC - Deportivo Cuenca | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Tecnico Universitario - Deportivo Cuenca | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Mushuc Runa SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Orense SC - Deportivo Cuenca | 2 - 0 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Manta FC | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Guayaquil City FC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Guayaquil City FC - LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Tecnico Universitario - Guayaquil City FC | 2 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Guayaquil City FC - Libertad | 2 - 2 | D |
| 10.08.2026 | Guayaquil City FC - Emelec | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Deportivo Cuenca and Guayaquil City FC is scheduled for 02.09.2026 21:30 in Liga Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Deportivo Cuenca are in position 11 with 32 points after 23 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLW. Guayaquil City FC are in position 10 with 33 points after 23 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDLD.
Deportivo Cuenca recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLWLLDL. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Guayaquil City FC recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDLDDWDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Deportivo Cuenca recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and Guayaquil City FC recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Deportivo Cuenca or draw (1X) with 83% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.21%, 26.15% and 16.64%. The model momentum difference is 40.56 points in favour of Deportivo Cuenca. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -2.47%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Deportivo Cuenca -0.25 / Guayaquil City FC +0.25 supports Deportivo Cuenca by an average 6.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 32 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Deportivo Cuenca at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.08 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 25 of 26 completed matches (96.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Guayaquil City FC away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 91.7%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Deportivo Cuenca and Guayaquil City FC ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Deportivo Cuenca at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.08 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Deportivo Cuenca received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Guayaquil City FC away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Guayaquil City FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Deportivo Cuenca at -0.25. The stored market movement was 6.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.