Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito | 1 : 3 |
| 03.08.2025 | LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC | 2 : 1 |
| 14.04.2025 | Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito | 1 : 0 |
| 26.10.2024 | LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC | 1 : 1 |
| 04.05.2024 | Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito | 0 : 1 |
| 02.12.2023 | LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC | 3 : 1 |
| 17.06.2023 | Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito | 2 : 2 |
| 10.09.2022 | Mushuc Runa SC - LDU de Quito | 1 : 2 |
| 24.04.2022 | LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC | 3 : 2 |
| 17.03.2022 | LDU de Quito - Mushuc Runa SC | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Guayaquil City FC - LDU de Quito | 2 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | LDU de Quito - Aucas | 1 - 0 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | LDU de Quito - Emelec | 2 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | LDU de Quito - Mirassol | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Aucas - LDU de Quito | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Mushuc Runa SC - Delfin SC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Deportivo Cuenca - Mushuc Runa SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Mushuc Runa SC - Barcelona SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 10.08.2026 | Tecnico Universitario - Mushuc Runa SC | 0 - 3 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Manta FC - Mushuc Runa SC | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between LDU de Quito and Mushuc Runa SC is scheduled for 02.09.2026 00:00 in Liga Pro. The listed venue is Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
LDU de Quito are in position 5 with 41 points after 23 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWW. Mushuc Runa SC are in position 9 with 33 points after 23 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWWL.
LDU de Quito recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDWDLWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mushuc Runa SC recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWWLDWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, LDU de Quito recorded 6 wins, there were 3 draws, and Mushuc Runa SC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 30%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as LDU de Quito or draw (1X) with 83% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 58.68%, 24.57% and 16.75%. The model momentum difference is 41.93 points in favour of LDU de Quito. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.10%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for LDU de Quito at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 1.92 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 92.3%, 61.5%, 30.8%, 7.7% and 7.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 26 of 27 completed matches (96.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Mushuc Runa SC away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 1.77 yellow cards, 0.23 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 84.6%, 61.5%, 30.8%, 7.7% and 7.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 26 of 26 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between LDU de Quito and Mushuc Runa SC ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for LDU de Quito at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 1.92 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. In this game, LDU de Quito received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.92 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30.8% of matches, 5+ in 7.7%, and a red card in 15.4%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mushuc Runa SC away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 1.77 yellow cards, 0.23 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Mushuc Runa SC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30.8% of matches, 5+ in 7.7%, and a red card in 15.4%.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.