Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Orense SC - Leones del Norte | 2 : 0 |
| 22.08.2025 | Leones del Norte - Orense SC | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Leones del Norte - Orense SC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Emelec - Leones del Norte | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Leones del Norte - Independiente del Valle | 2 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Manta FC - Leones del Norte | 0 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Aucas - Leones del Norte | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Leones del Norte - Orense SC | 1 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Orense SC - Macara | 1 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Barcelona SC - Orense SC | 3 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Orense SC - Deportivo Cuenca | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Delfin SC - Orense SC | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Leones del Norte and Orense SC is scheduled for 03.09.2026 21:30 in Liga Pro. The listed venue is Estadio Olímpico de Ibarra, Ibarra. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Leones del Norte are in position 7 with 35 points after 23 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 8 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLDW. Orense SC are in position 12 with 30 points after 23 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDLL.
Leones del Norte recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLDLWDWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Orense SC recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDLLWLLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Leones del Norte recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Orense SC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Leones del Norte -0.75 / Orense SC +0.75 supports Leones del Norte by an average 5.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Leones del Norte at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.46 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.62 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 46.2%, 7.7% and 7.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 27 of 27 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Orense SC away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 2.62 yellow cards, 0.31 red cards and 2.92 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 92.3%, 69.2%, 61.5%, 53.8% and 15.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 23.1%. Season card data is available for 26 of 27 completed matches (96.3% coverage).
The match between Leones del Norte and Orense SC ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Leones del Norte at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 2.46 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 2.62 total cards per match. In this game, Leones del Norte received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.62 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 46.2% of matches, 5+ in 7.7%, and a red card in 15.4%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Orense SC away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 2.62 yellow cards, 0.31 red cards and 2.92 total cards per match. In this game, Orense SC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.92 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 61.5% of matches, 5+ in 15.4%, and a red card in 23.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Leones del Norte at -0.75. The stored market movement was 5.25 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.