📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W W W W
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
L L W L L
Ball possession
52%
48%
19
Total shots
12
9
Shots on target
5
4
Shots off target
3
3
Corner kicks
2
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
12
Shots inside the box
9
7
Shots outside the box
3
6
Blocked shots
4
2
Goalkeeper saves
5
8
Fouls
12
288
Accurate passes
262
370
Total passes
338
12
Free Kicks
8

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 Macara 🟡 Draws Manta FC 🔴
Date Match Score
27.09.2025 Manta FC - Macara 1 : 3
31.05.2025 Macara - Manta FC 2 : 2
18.10.2023 Macara - Manta FC 1 : 3
30.08.2023 Manta FC - Macara 1 : 1
16.06.2023 Manta FC - Macara 3 : 1
19.04.2023 Macara - Manta FC 2 : 0
30.10.2021 Macara - Manta FC 1 : 2
16.05.2021 Manta FC - Macara 1 : 1
29.10.2016 Manta FC - Macara 1 : 0
28.08.2016 Macara - Manta FC 4 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Macara

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Macara - Manta FC 4 - 3 W
30.08.2026 Orense SC - Macara 1 - 2 W
25.08.2026 Libertad - Macara 1 - 0 L
20.08.2026 Macara - Santos 0 - 0 D
18.08.2026 Macara - Universidad Catolica 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Manta FC

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Macara - Manta FC 4 - 3 L
30.08.2026 Manta FC - Barcelona SC 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Universidad Catolica - Manta FC 5 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Manta FC - Leones del Norte 0 - 2 L
11.08.2026 Deportivo Cuenca - Manta FC 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Macara and Manta FC is scheduled for 02.09.2026 19:00 in Liga Pro. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Macara are in position 4 with 42 points after 23 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWW. Manta FC are in position 16 with 17 points after 23 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 5 draws and 15 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLL.

Recent results

Macara recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDLWWDWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Manta FC recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLLLDLL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Macara recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Manta FC recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.48; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Macara to win with 65% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 65.44%, 22.35% and 12.22%. The model momentum difference is 53.22 points in favour of Macara. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.40 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.38%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Macara 0 / Manta FC 0 supports Macara by an average 2.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 22 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Macara at home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 1.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 72.7%, 72.7%, 27.3%, 18.2% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Manta FC away from home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 3.38 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 3.54 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 92.3%, 69.2%, 30.8% and 30.8% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 15.4%. Season card data is available for 26 of 27 completed matches (96.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 16:30:05 · Locked: 2026-09-02 20:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Macara and Manta FC ended 4-3. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.1 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.48 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Macara at home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 1.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Macara received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 27.3% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 9.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Manta FC away from home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 3.38 yellow cards, 0.15 red cards and 3.54 total cards per match. In this game, Manta FC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.54 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 69.2% of matches, 5+ in 30.8%, and a red card in 15.4%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Macara at 0. The stored market movement was 2.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 23:32:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.