📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟 Kalevi Keskstaadion , Tallinn
✔ Full Time
1
L W W W L

🔁 Head-to-Head

8
0
2
🟢 Tallinna Kalev 🟡 Draws Tartu Welco 🔴
Date Match Score
05.09.2026 Tallinna Kalev - Tartu Welco 0 : 1
09.05.2026 Tallinna Kalev - Tartu Welco 2 : 0
05.03.2026 Tartu Welco - Tallinna Kalev 3 : 0
15.07.2023 Tartu Welco - Tallinna Kalev 0 : 4
31.10.2021 Tartu Welco - Tallinna Kalev 2 : 3
12.08.2021 Tartu Welco - Tallinna Kalev 0 : 1
27.05.2021 Tallinna Kalev - Tartu Welco 2 : 1
26.10.2017 Tallinna Kalev - Tartu Welco 4 : 1
23.07.2017 Tartu Welco - Tallinna Kalev 0 : 3
13.05.2017 Tallinna Kalev - Tartu Welco 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Tallinna Kalev

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Flora II - Tallinna Kalev 5 - 0 L
25.08.2026 Elva - Tallinna Kalev 0 - 0 D
24.08.2026 Tallinna Kalev - Maardu 1 - 3 L
20.08.2026 Nõmme Kalju II - Tallinna Kalev 0 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Tallinna Kalev - Elva 1 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Tartu Welco

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Tartu Welco - Viimsi 1 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Nõmme Kalju II - Tartu Welco 2 - 4 W
20.08.2026 Tartu Welco - FCI Levadia II 4 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Tartu Welco - Flora II 2 - 1 W
12.08.2026 Kose - Tartu Welco 0 - 8 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Tallinna Kalev and Tartu Welco is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Esiliiga A. The listed venue is Kalevi Keskstaadion, Tallinn. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Tallinna Kalev are in position 7 with 35 points after 21 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWD. Tartu Welco are in position 1 with 54 points after 21 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 63 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.

Recent results

Tallinna Kalev recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWDWWLD. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tartu Welco recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLLLWD. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Tallinna Kalev recorded 8 wins, there were 0 draws, and Tartu Welco recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 88.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Tallinna Kalev 0 / Tartu Welco 0 supports Tallinna Kalev by an average 2.67 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.26% group success rate across 468 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Tallinna Kalev at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 26 completed matches (15.4% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 11:00:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 13:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Tallinna Kalev and Tartu Welco ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 88.9%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Tallinna Kalev at 0. The stored market movement was 2.67 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 16:10:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.