Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Pocheon - Yeoju Sejong | 1 : 0 |
| 26.04.2026 | Yeoju Sejong - Pocheon | 3 : 4 |
| 26.07.2025 | Yeoju Sejong - Pocheon | 1 : 0 |
| 06.04.2025 | Pocheon - Yeoju Sejong | 2 : 0 |
| 05.10.2024 | Yeoju Sejong - Pocheon | 1 : 1 |
| 09.06.2024 | Pocheon - Yeoju Sejong | 1 : 2 |
| 04.03.2023 | Yeoju Sejong - Pocheon | 4 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Siheung Citizen - Pocheon | 3 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Pocheon - Mokpo City | 2 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Pocheon - Daejeon Korail | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.07.2026 | Seongnam FC - Pocheon | 2 - 1 | L |
| 11.07.2026 | Dangjin Citizen - Pocheon | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Mokpo City - Yeoju Sejong | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Dangjin Citizen - Yeoju Sejong | 1 - 2 | W |
| 29.07.2026 | Yeoju Sejong - Dangjin Citizen | 0 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | Gangneung City - Yeoju Sejong | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.07.2026 | Yeoju Sejong - Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Pocheon and Yeoju Sejong is scheduled for 06.09.2026 09:00 in K3 League. The listed venue is Pocheon Stadium, Pocheon. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Pocheon are in position 2 with 39 points after 18 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDDW. Yeoju Sejong are in position 9 with 25 points after 18 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDLD.
Pocheon recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLDWWWDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Yeoju Sejong recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDLLWDWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Pocheon recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Yeoju Sejong recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Pocheon to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 62.32%, 21.59% and 16.09%. The model momentum difference is 46.23 points in favour of Pocheon. The input data quality score is 88/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.42 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.50%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Pocheon 0 / Yeoju Sejong 0 supports Yeoju Sejong by an average 1.90 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.82).
The discipline profile for Pocheon at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 20 completed matches (10.0% coverage).
The match between Pocheon and Yeoju Sejong ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.67 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Yeoju Sejong at 0. The stored market movement was 1.9 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.