Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Operario-PR - Fortaleza EC | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Fortaleza EC - Operario-PR | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Criciuma - Fortaleza EC | 0 - 2 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Fortaleza EC - São Bernardo | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Juventude - Fortaleza EC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Cuiaba - Fortaleza EC | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Fortaleza EC - Operario-PR | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Operario-PR - Vila Nova | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Cuiaba - Operario-PR | 1 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Operario-PR - Avai | 1 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Operario-PR - São Bernardo | 1 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Fortaleza EC and Operario-PR is scheduled for 31.08.2026 22:30 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Fortaleza EC are in position 5 with 40 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDDW. Operario-PR are in position 9 with 36 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLL.
Fortaleza EC recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDDWLWLWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Operario-PR recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLLWDWWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Fortaleza EC recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Operario-PR recorded 0 wins. The average total was 0 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Fortaleza EC or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 54.40%, 27.68% and 17.93%. The model momentum difference is 36.47 points in favour of Fortaleza EC. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -3.97%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Fortaleza EC +0.25 / Operario-PR -0.25 supports Operario-PR by an average 1.33 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Fortaleza EC at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 77.8%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Operario-PR away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.9%, 54.5%, 36.4% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Fortaleza EC and Operario-PR ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.2 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fortaleza EC at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, Fortaleza EC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Operario-PR away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2.91 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Operario-PR received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 54.5% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 9.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Operario-PR at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.33 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.