📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L W W
5
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W D W W L
Ball possession
43%
57%
14
Total shots
12
11
Shots on target
4
2
Shots off target
4
2
Corner kicks
2
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
1
1
Offsides
0
9
Shots inside the box
5
5
Shots outside the box
7
1
Blocked shots
4
3
Goalkeeper saves
6
17
Fouls
11
308
Accurate passes
435
368
Total passes
509
10
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
2
1
🟢 Athletic Club 🟡 Draws Vila Nova 🔴
Date Match Score
04.05.2026 Vila Nova - Athletic Club 1 : 1
09.09.2025 Vila Nova - Athletic Club 1 : 1
07.05.2025 Athletic Club - Vila Nova 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Athletic Club

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Nautico Recife - Athletic Club 2 - 1 L
25.08.2026 Athletic Club - Novorizontino 1 - 4 L
21.08.2026 Athletic Club - CRB 0 - 2 L
16.08.2026 America Mineiro - Athletic Club 1 - 3 W
09.08.2026 Athletic Club - Criciuma 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Vila Nova

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Vila Nova - Ceara 2 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Operario-PR - Vila Nova 0 - 0 D
19.08.2026 Vila Nova - Ponte Preta 6 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Atletico Goianiense - Vila Nova 0 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Vila Nova - Sport Recife 0 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Athletic Club and Vila Nova is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:30 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Athletic Club are in position 13 with 34 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 10 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWW. Vila Nova are in position 2 with 44 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWL.

Recent results

Athletic Club recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWDWDDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vila Nova recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLLWLLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Athletic Club recorded 0 wins, there were 2 draws, and Vila Nova recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Athletic Club 0 / Vila Nova 0 supports Vila Nova by an average 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Athletic Club at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 91.7%, 75.0%, 41.7%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Vila Nova away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.92 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 19:02:35 · Locked: 2026-09-05 01:32:13

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Athletic Club and Vila Nova ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 4 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.67 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.1 total corners. The match recorded 4 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Athletic Club at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.17 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Athletic Club received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 41.7% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vila Nova away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.92 total cards per match. In this game, Vila Nova received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.08 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Vila Nova at 0. The stored market movement was 2.05 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 11 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 03:31:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.