📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L W L W W
Ball possession
40%
60%
15
Total shots
20
4
Shots on target
4
4
Shots off target
11
9
Corner kicks
9
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
1
10
Shots inside the box
9
5
Shots outside the box
11
7
Blocked shots
5
4
Goalkeeper saves
1
16
Fouls
7
222
Accurate passes
371
287
Total passes
446
7
Free Kicks
14

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
3
5
🟢 Ceara 🟡 Draws Sport Recife 🔴
Date Match Score
03.05.2026 Sport Recife - Ceara 2 : 0
15.10.2025 Sport Recife - Ceara 1 : 1
10.07.2025 Sport Recife - Ceara 0 : 0
17.05.2025 Ceara - Sport Recife 2 : 0
08.10.2024 Sport Recife - Ceara 2 : 1
21.06.2024 Ceara - Sport Recife 0 : 0
11.04.2024 Sport Recife - Ceara 2 : 1
28.10.2023 Ceara - Sport Recife 2 : 1
02.07.2023 Sport Recife - Ceara 2 : 0
04.05.2023 Sport Recife - Ceara 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Ceara

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Ceara - Sport Recife 2 - 1 W
31.08.2026 Vila Nova - Ceara 2 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Ceara - Londrina 2 - 1 W
19.08.2026 Nautico Recife - Ceara 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Ceara - Cuiaba 1 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: Sport Recife

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Ceara - Sport Recife 2 - 1 L
28.08.2026 Novorizontino - Sport Recife 2 - 1 L
25.08.2026 Sport Recife - America Mineiro 3 - 0 W
20.08.2026 Avai - Sport Recife 2 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Sport Recife - Londrina 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Ceara and Sport Recife is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:30 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Ceara are in position 17 with 28 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLW. Sport Recife are in position 8 with 38 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 11 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW.

Recent results

Ceara recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLWWLDDL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sport Recife recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWDDDDL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Ceara recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Sport Recife recorded 5 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ceara -0.75 / Sport Recife +0.75 supports Sport Recife by an average 1.83 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 13 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Ceara at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sport Recife away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.80 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.90 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 80.0%, 60.0%, 40.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 19:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-05 23:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Ceara and Sport Recife ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 18 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.8 total corners. The match recorded 18 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ceara at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Ceara received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sport Recife away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.8 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.9 total cards per match. In this game, Sport Recife received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.9 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 10%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sport Recife at +0.75. The stored market movement was 1.83 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 01:52:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.