Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2025 | Cuiaba - Criciuma | 1 : 0 |
| 29.07.2025 | Criciuma - Cuiaba | 1 : 0 |
| 31.08.2024 | Cuiaba - Criciuma | 2 : 1 |
| 09.06.2024 | Criciuma - Cuiaba | 2 : 5 |
| 31.08.2019 | Cuiaba - Criciuma | 0 : 0 |
| 27.04.2019 | Criciuma - Cuiaba | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Criciuma - Cuiaba | 2 - 0 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | CRB - Criciuma | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Criciuma - Fortaleza EC | 0 - 2 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Botafogo SP - Criciuma | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Criciuma - Goias | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Criciuma - Cuiaba | 2 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Botafogo SP - Cuiaba | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cuiaba - Goias | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Cuiaba - Operario-PR | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Ceara - Cuiaba | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Criciuma and Cuiaba is scheduled for 04.09.2026 22:30 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Criciuma are in position 3 with 44 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDWL. Cuiaba are in position 11 with 36 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 10 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWD.
Criciuma recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLDWWWW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cuiaba recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWDDLLDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Criciuma recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Cuiaba recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Cuiaba through Away +0.5. The newer normalized movement for Criciuma -0.25 / Cuiaba +0.25 supports Cuiaba by an average 2.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.
The discipline profile for Criciuma at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 80.0%, 80.0%, 50.0%, 30.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 22 of 22 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Cuiaba away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 1.82 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 1.91 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 54.5%, 9.1%, 9.1% and 9.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 23 of 23 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Criciuma and Cuiaba ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.17 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.6 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Criciuma at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.6 total cards per match. In this game, Criciuma received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.6 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cuiaba away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 1.82 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 1.91 total cards per match. In this game, Cuiaba received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.91 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 9.1% of matches, 5+ in 9.1%, and a red card in 9.1%.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.