Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 0 : 0 |
| 24.08.2024 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 2 : 1 |
| 05.06.2024 | Juventude - Atletico Goianiense | 1 : 0 |
| 10.09.2023 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 3 : 0 |
| 24.05.2023 | Juventude - Atletico Goianiense | 3 : 0 |
| 16.10.2022 | Juventude - Atletico Goianiense | 1 : 1 |
| 19.06.2022 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 3 : 1 |
| 23.11.2021 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 1 : 1 |
| 11.07.2021 | Juventude - Atletico Goianiense | 1 : 1 |
| 18.09.2018 | Atletico Goianiense - Juventude | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Londrina - Juventude | 0 - 0 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Juventude - CRB | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Goias - Juventude | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Juventude - Fortaleza EC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Novorizontino - Juventude | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Avai - Atletico Goianiense | 0 - 1 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Atletico Goianiense - Botafogo SP | 3 - 0 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Londrina - Atletico Goianiense | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Atletico Goianiense - Vila Nova | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Nautico Recife - Atletico Goianiense | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Juventude and Atletico Goianiense is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:00 in Serie B. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Juventude are in position 1 with 45 points after 20 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 12 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDWW. Atletico Goianiense are in position 7 with 39 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLD.
Juventude recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWDWLDWLW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atletico Goianiense recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDWWDWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Juventude recorded 3 wins, there were 4 draws, and Atletico Goianiense recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 20%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Juventude -1.25 / Atletico Goianiense +1.25 supports Juventude by an average 2.54 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Juventude at home is based on 13 matches. The team averages 1.77 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.77 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 76.9%, 46.2%, 38.5%, 15.4% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Atletico Goianiense away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 63.6%, 36.4%, 9.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 9.1%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Juventude and Atletico Goianiense ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Juventude at home was based on 13 matches, with averages of 1.77 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.77 total cards per match. In this game, Juventude received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.23 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 38.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico Goianiense away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.09 red cards and 2.09 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico Goianiense received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.91 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 36.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 9.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Juventude at -1.25. The stored market movement was 2.54 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 0 aligned with the final result and 12 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.