Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long - Shanghai Shenhua | 1 : 3 |
| 09.05.2026 | Shanghai Shenhua - Chongqing Tongliang Long | 2 : 2 |
| 30.08.2023 | Chongqing Tongliang Long - Shanghai Shenhua | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Yunnan Yukun - Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Henan Jianye - Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long - Dalian Zhixing | 0 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Qingdao Youth Island - Chongqing Tongliang Long | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Chongqing Tongliang Long - SHANGHAI SIPG | 2 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Dalian Zhixing - Shanghai Shenhua | 1 - 0 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | Shanghai Shenhua - Shandong Luneng | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Chengdu Better City - Shanghai Shenhua | 4 - 5 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Shanghai Shenhua - Beijing Guoan | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Shanghai Shenhua - Henan Jianye | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Chongqing Tongliang Long and Shanghai Shenhua is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:00 in Super League. The listed venue is Tongliang Long Stadium, Chongqing. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Chongqing Tongliang Long are in position 8 with 31 points after 21 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLDLL. Shanghai Shenhua are in position 9 with 28 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWW.
Chongqing Tongliang Long recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDLLLWDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Shanghai Shenhua recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWWLLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Chongqing Tongliang Long recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Shanghai Shenhua recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Chongqing Tongliang Long -0.25 / Shanghai Shenhua +0.25 supports Chongqing Tongliang Long by an average 1.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.59% bucket win rate across 588 observations).
The discipline profile for Chongqing Tongliang Long at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 1.17 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 1.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 58.3%, 41.7%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Shanghai Shenhua away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Chongqing Tongliang Long and Shanghai Shenhua ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.3 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chongqing Tongliang Long at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 1.17 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 1.25 total cards per match. In this game, Chongqing Tongliang Long received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 8.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shanghai Shenhua away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 2.08 total cards per match. In this game, Shanghai Shenhua received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.08 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 8.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Chongqing Tongliang Long at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.74 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.