📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D D L D D
0
🏟 Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium , Zhengzhou
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
57%
43%
14
Total shots
6
3
Shots on target
0
7
Shots off target
1
8
Corner kicks
0
3
Yellow cards
7
0
Red cards
0
8
Shots inside the box
4
6
Shots outside the box
2
4
Blocked shots
5
0
Goalkeeper saves
3
13
Fouls
17
235
Accurate passes
233
290
Total passes
290
17
Free Kicks
12

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 Henan Jianye 🟡 Draws Chengdu Better City 🔴
Date Match Score
06.09.2026 Henan Jianye - Chengdu Better City 0 : 0
09.05.2026 Chengdu Better City - Henan Jianye 3 : 0
31.10.2025 Chengdu Better City - Henan Jianye 1 : 2
19.08.2025 Chengdu Better City - Henan Jianye 0 : 0
14.06.2025 Henan Jianye - Chengdu Better City 3 : 2
21.09.2024 Henan Jianye - Chengdu Better City 2 : 0
10.05.2024 Chengdu Better City - Henan Jianye 4 : 2
11.07.2023 Chengdu Better City - Henan Jianye 2 : 0
16.04.2023 Henan Jianye - Chengdu Better City 1 : 1
05.12.2022 Henan Jianye - Chengdu Better City 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Henan Jianye

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Henan Jianye - Chongqing Tongliang Long 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Shenyang Urban - Henan Jianye 4 - 4 D
15.08.2026 Shanghai Shenhua - Henan Jianye 4 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Henan Jianye - Qingdao Youth Island 0 - 0 D
31.07.2026 Henan Jianye - Dalian Zhixing 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Henan Jianye and Chengdu Better City is scheduled for 06.09.2026 11:35 in Super League. The listed venue is Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium, Zhengzhou. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Henan Jianye are in position 12 with 25 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLDD. Chengdu Better City are in position 1 with 51 points after 21 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLD.

Recent results

Henan Jianye recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDDWDWLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Chengdu Better City recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDDDDDD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Henan Jianye recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Chengdu Better City recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Henan Jianye -1 / Chengdu Better City +1 supports Henan Jianye by an average 5.91 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 24 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Henan Jianye at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 1.42 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 83.3%, 41.7%, 8.3%, 8.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 8.3%. Season card data is available for 24 of 24 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Chengdu Better City away from home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 41.7%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 25 of 25 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 10:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-06 13:15:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Henan Jianye and Chengdu Better City ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Henan Jianye at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0.08 red cards and 1.42 total cards per match. In this game, Henan Jianye received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.58 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 8.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 8.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chengdu Better City away from home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Chengdu Better City received 7 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 7 in total. That was 4.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 41.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Henan Jianye at -1. The stored market movement was 5.91 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:02:51
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.