Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Slavia Mozyr - Neman | 0 : 0 |
| 25.10.2025 | Slavia Mozyr - Neman | 2 : 1 |
| 31.05.2025 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 : 2 |
| 29.09.2024 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 : 0 |
| 12.05.2024 | Slavia Mozyr - Neman | 0 : 1 |
| 07.02.2024 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 2 : 2 |
| 05.11.2023 | Slavia Mozyr - Neman | 0 : 2 |
| 01.11.2023 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 : 0 |
| 10.06.2023 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 : 0 |
| 11.02.2023 | Slavia Mozyr - Neman | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Naftan - Neman | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Neman - FC Minsk | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | FC Vitebsk - Neman | 1 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Bate Borisov - Neman | - |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Neman - Slavia Mozyr | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Slavia Mozyr - FC Gomel | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Arsenal - Slavia Mozyr | 1 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Slavia Mozyr - FC Dnepr Mogilev | 3 - 0 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Dinamo Minsk - Slavia Mozyr | - |
The upcoming match between Neman and Slavia Mozyr is scheduled for 29.08.2026 16:30 in Premier League. The listed venue is Stadion Neman, Grodno. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Neman are in position 8 with 27 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDL. Slavia Mozyr are in position 10 with 22 points after 16 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLL.
Neman recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWDLLLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Slavia Mozyr recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWLLDLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Neman recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Slavia Mozyr recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Neman 0 / Slavia Mozyr 0 supports Neman by an average 6.07 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 14 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Neman at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.22 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 22.2%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Slavia Mozyr away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 50.0%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 18 completed matches (88.9% coverage).
The match between Neman and Slavia Mozyr ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Neman at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.22 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.22 total cards per match. In this game, Neman received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.78 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Slavia Mozyr away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Slavia Mozyr received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Neman at 0. The stored market movement was 6.07 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.