Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 4 : 2 |
| 02.08.2025 | Naftan - FC Minsk | 0 : 3 |
| 13.03.2025 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 1 : 2 |
| 31.08.2024 | Naftan - FC Minsk | 0 : 2 |
| 20.04.2024 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 1 : 1 |
| 25.08.2023 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 1 : 0 |
| 14.04.2023 | Naftan - FC Minsk | 0 : 0 |
| 25.01.2023 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 0 : 2 |
| 23.06.2022 | Naftan - FC Minsk | 0 : 1 |
| 15.10.2017 | FC Minsk - Naftan | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Dinamo Minsk - Naftan | 5 - 1 | L |
| 28.08.2026 | FC Vitebsk - Naftan | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Naftan - Neman | 0 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Gomel - Naftan | 6 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Naftan - Arsenal | 3 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Bate Borisov - FC Minsk | 2 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | FC Minsk - FC Vitebsk | 0 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Neman - FC Minsk | 2 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | FC Gomel - FC Minsk | 0 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Arsenal - FC Minsk | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Naftan and FC Minsk is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Naftan are in position 16 with 10 points after 16 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW. FC Minsk are in position 8 with 28 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWW.
Naftan recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWDDLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Minsk recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWWWWLD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Naftan recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and FC Minsk recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or FC Minsk (X2) with 83% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 17.04%, 25.72% and 57.24%. The model momentum difference is 40.20 points in favour of FC Minsk. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.15 with William Hill. The stored estimated EV is -4.59%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.89).
The discipline profile for Naftan at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.44 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 77.8%, 55.6%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Minsk away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 0.75 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 62.5%, 12.5%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 20 completed matches (90.0% coverage).
The match between Naftan and FC Minsk ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Naftan at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.44 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Naftan received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Minsk away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 0.75 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.75 total cards per match. In this game, FC Minsk received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2.25 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.89. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.