Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Kairat Almaty - Yelimay Semey | 2 : 2 |
| 16.08.2025 | Kairat Almaty - Yelimay Semey | 2 : 3 |
| 18.05.2025 | Yelimay Semey - Kairat Almaty | 1 : 0 |
| 03.08.2024 | Kairat Almaty - Yelimay Semey | 4 : 1 |
| 19.05.2024 | Yelimay Semey - Kairat Almaty | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Ulytau | - | |
| 16.08.2026 | Kaspiy - Yelimay Semey | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Irtysh | 3 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Zhenys - Yelimay Semey | 0 - 0 | D |
| 26.07.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Kaisar | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Anderlecht - Kairat Almaty | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Kairat Almaty - Irtysh | - | |
| 20.08.2026 | Kairat Almaty - Anderlecht | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kairat Almaty - Ulytau | 3 - 1 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Kairat Almaty - Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Yelimay Semey and Kairat Almaty is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Yelimay Semey are in position 6 with 28 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLWW. Kairat Almaty are in position 2 with 45 points after 20 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 39 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.
Yelimay Semey recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDDLDDWWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kairat Almaty recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLWWLWW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Yelimay Semey recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Kairat Almaty recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Yelimay Semey -1 / Kairat Almaty +1 supports Kairat Almaty by an average 6.78 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Yelimay Semey at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.40 red cards and 2.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 40.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 21 completed matches (57.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Kairat Almaty away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 57.1%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 28.6%. Season card data is available for 12 of 20 completed matches (60.0% coverage).
The match between Yelimay Semey and Kairat Almaty ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.4 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yelimay Semey at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0.4 red cards and 2.6 total cards per match. In this game, Yelimay Semey received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 60% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 40%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kairat Almaty away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.29 red cards and 2.86 total cards per match. In this game, Kairat Almaty received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 28.6%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kairat Almaty at +1. The stored market movement was 6.78 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.