Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Kaisar - Altay | 1 : 1 |
| 30.10.2016 | Kaisar - Altay | 1 : 0 |
| 27.08.2016 | Altay - Kaisar | 1 : 0 |
| 26.06.2016 | Kaisar - Altay | 1 : 1 |
| 02.05.2016 | Altay - Kaisar | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Zhenys - Altay | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Altay - Atyrau | - | |
| 19.08.2026 | Altay - Ordabasy | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Ordabasy - Altay | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Altay - Kyzyl-Zhar | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Kaisar - Okzhetpes | 2 - 3 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | FK Tobol Kostanay - Kaisar | 3 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Zhetysu - Kaisar | - | |
| 19.08.2026 | Zhenys - Kaisar | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Kaisar - Aktobe | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Altay and Kaisar is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Altay are in position 16 with 17 points after 20 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLL. Kaisar are in position 14 with 20 points after 20 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 11 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 15 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDD.
Altay recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLLLLWW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kaisar recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWDDLDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Altay recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Kaisar recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Kaisar away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 42.9%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 23 completed matches (65.2% coverage).
The match between Altay and Kaisar ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.2 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kaisar away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Kaisar received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.