Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Yelimay Semey - FC Astana | 2 : 2 |
| 14.09.2025 | FC Astana - Yelimay Semey | 3 : 3 |
| 30.05.2025 | Yelimay Semey - FC Astana | 0 : 2 |
| 20.10.2024 | Yelimay Semey - FC Astana | 0 : 3 |
| 31.03.2024 | FC Astana - Yelimay Semey | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Atyrau - FC Astana | 2 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | FC Astana - Kaspiy | - | |
| 16.08.2026 | Kyzyl-Zhar - FC Astana | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | FC Astana - Okzhetpes | 2 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Ulytau - FC Astana | 0 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Kairat Almaty | 0 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Ulytau | - | |
| 16.08.2026 | Kaspiy - Yelimay Semey | 2 - 2 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Yelimay Semey - Irtysh | 3 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Zhenys - Yelimay Semey | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between FC Astana and Yelimay Semey is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Premier League. The listed venue is Astana Arena, Astana. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Astana are in position 3 with 42 points after 19 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWWW. Yelimay Semey are in position 6 with 32 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWDD.
FC Astana recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWLWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Yelimay Semey recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDDLDDWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, FC Astana recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Yelimay Semey recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Astana 0 / Yelimay Semey 0 supports FC Astana by an average 2.65 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for FC Astana at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 22 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Yelimay Semey away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.71 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 85.7%, 71.4% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 13 of 22 completed matches (59.1% coverage).
The match between FC Astana and Yelimay Semey ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Astana at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC Astana received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yelimay Semey away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3.71 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.86 total cards per match. In this game, Yelimay Semey received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 85.7% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Astana at 0. The stored market movement was 2.65 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.