📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D D W W
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L D D L
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
3
2
🟢 Kyzyl-Zhar 🟡 Draws Atyrau 🔴
Date Match Score
19.04.2026 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 0 : 1
20.07.2025 Kyzyl-Zhar - Atyrau 0 : 1
19.04.2025 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 1 : 2
20.10.2024 Kyzyl-Zhar - Atyrau 3 : 2
27.04.2024 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 2 : 0
16.09.2023 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 0 : 0
08.04.2023 Kyzyl-Zhar - Atyrau 1 : 0
15.10.2022 Kyzyl-Zhar - Atyrau 3 : 1
14.05.2022 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 3 : 3
24.10.2021 Atyrau - Kyzyl-Zhar 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Kyzyl-Zhar

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Ordabasy - Kyzyl-Zhar 3 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Okzhetpes - Kyzyl-Zhar -
16.08.2026 Kyzyl-Zhar - FC Astana 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Altay - Kyzyl-Zhar 2 - 2 D
01.08.2026 Kyzyl-Zhar - Aktobe 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Atyrau

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Atyrau - FC Astana 2 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Altay - Atyrau -
16.08.2026 Atyrau - Okzhetpes 0 - 2 L
09.08.2026 Atyrau - Aktobe 1 - 1 D
01.08.2026 Atyrau - Zhetysu 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Kyzyl-Zhar and Atyrau is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Kyzyl-Zhar are in position 11 with 24 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDWW. Atyrau are in position 12 with 20 points after 19 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDDL.

Recent results

Kyzyl-Zhar recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDWWDLLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atyrau recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDLLLLWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Kyzyl-Zhar recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Atyrau recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Kyzyl-Zhar -0.25 / Atyrau +0.25 supports Kyzyl-Zhar by an average 2.86 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Kyzyl-Zhar at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 4.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 60.0% and 40.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 23 completed matches (47.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Atyrau away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:30:06 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Kyzyl-Zhar and Atyrau ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kyzyl-Zhar at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 4.2 total cards per match. In this game, Kyzyl-Zhar received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3.2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 40%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atyrau away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Atyrau received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 16.7%, and a red card in 16.7%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kyzyl-Zhar at -0.25. The stored market movement was 2.86 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:24:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.