📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L L D L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W L L W W
4
Yellow cards
4
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

7
0
3
🟢 Zhetysu 🟡 Draws Irtysh 🔴
Date Match Score
18.04.2026 Irtysh - Zhetysu 1 : 2
05.10.2019 Zhetysu - Irtysh 2 : 1
13.07.2019 Zhetysu - Irtysh 4 : 0
01.05.2019 Irtysh - Zhetysu 0 : 3
19.08.2018 Zhetysu - Irtysh 2 : 0
01.07.2018 Irtysh - Zhetysu 0 : 2
22.04.2018 Zhetysu - Irtysh 2 : 1
25.06.2016 Irtysh - Zhetysu 3 : 1
01.05.2016 Zhetysu - Irtysh 0 : 3
06.06.2015 Irtysh - Zhetysu 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Zhetysu

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Ulytau - Zhetysu 3 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Zhetysu - Kaisar -
15.08.2026 Zhenys - Zhetysu 4 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Zhetysu - Ordabasy 0 - 4 L
01.08.2026 Atyrau - Zhetysu 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Irtysh

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Irtysh - Aktobe 2 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Kairat Almaty - Irtysh -
16.08.2026 Irtysh - FK Tobol Kostanay 0 - 2 L
09.08.2026 Yelimay Semey - Irtysh 3 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Irtysh - Kaspiy 3 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Zhetysu and Irtysh is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Zhetysu are in position 15 with 19 points after 20 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 30 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDL. Irtysh are in position 13 with 20 points after 19 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWW.

Recent results

Zhetysu recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLLLLWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Irtysh recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWWLDLDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Zhetysu recorded 7 wins, there were 0 draws, and Irtysh recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Zhetysu 0 / Irtysh 0 supports Zhetysu by an average 2.70 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Zhetysu at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 83.3%, 66.7% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 23 completed matches (56.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Irtysh away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 42.9%, 28.6% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:30 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Zhetysu and Irtysh ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zhetysu at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.83 total cards per match. In this game, Zhetysu received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 1.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 83.3% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Irtysh away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.57 total cards per match. In this game, Irtysh received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.43 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zhetysu at 0. The stored market movement was 2.7 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:32:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.