Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Shaanxi Union | 1 : 1 |
| 20.07.2025 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Shaanxi Union | 1 : 0 |
| 30.03.2025 | Shaanxi Union - Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Shaanxi Union - Yanbian Longding | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Nantong Zhiyun - Shaanxi Union | 4 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Shaanxi Union - Changchun Yatai | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Hebei Kungfu - Shaanxi Union | 2 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Dalian Huayi - Shaanxi Union | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Suzhou Dongwu | 3 - 4 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Hebei Kungfu | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Nanjing City - Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Heilongjiang Lava Spring - Dalian Huayi | 2 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Nantong Zhiyun - Heilongjiang Lava Spring | 5 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Shaanxi Union and Heilongjiang Lava Spring is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in League One. The listed venue is Weinan Sports Center Stadium, Weinan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Shaanxi Union are in position 6 with 26 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLDW. Heilongjiang Lava Spring are in position 10 with 22 points after 17 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLD.
Shaanxi Union recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDWLLWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Heilongjiang Lava Spring recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLDLDLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Shaanxi Union recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Heilongjiang Lava Spring recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Shaanxi Union to win with 62% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.93%, 22.45% and 15.62%. The model momentum difference is 46.31 points in favour of Shaanxi Union. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.45 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Shaanxi Union at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.83 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 16 of 20 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Heilongjiang Lava Spring away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage).
The match between Shaanxi Union and Heilongjiang Lava Spring ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Shaanxi Union at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.83 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Shaanxi Union received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Heilongjiang Lava Spring away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.29 total cards per match. In this game, Heilongjiang Lava Spring received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.29 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.